Check out the 2020 lineup for Freeform’s annual ’31 Nights of Halloween’

img

It’s the most SPOOKY time of the year! We have the full lineup for Freeform’s 31 Nights of Halloween lineup.

This year Freeform is bringing you plenty of your spooky favorites, and for classics like Hocus Pocus and Corpse Bride, you’ll have 14 chances to get your spooky fix throughout the month. There are also a few first timers to the month long spooktacular like the Hotel Transylvania sequels and the 2016 Ghostbusters.

Be sure to mark your calendars so you don’t miss your favorites after checking out Freeform’s full 31 Nights of Halloween lineup below!

Thursday, Oct. 1
12:30 p.m. EDT/PDT – “Willy Wonka & the Chocolate Factory”
3:00 p.m. EDT/PDT – “Tim Burton’s Corpse Bride”
5:00 p.m. EDT/PDT – “Casper” (1995)
7:00 p.m. EDT/PDT – “Hotel Transylvania”
9:00 p.m. EDT/PDT – “Hocus Pocus”
12:00 a.m. EDT/PDT – “Willy Wonka & the Chocolate Factory”

Friday, Oct. 2
11:00 a.m. EDT/PDT – “The Goonies”
1:30 p.m. EDT/PDT – “Tim Burton’s Corpse Bride”
3:05 p.m. EDT/PDT – “Casper” (1995)
5:10 p.m. EDT/PDT – “Hotel Transylvania”
7:15 p.m. EDT/PDT – “Tim Burton’s The Nightmare Before Christmas”
8:55 p.m. EDT/PDT – “Beetlejuice”
12:00 a.m. EDT/PDT – “The Simpsons” – “Treehouse of Horror”

Saturday, Oct. 3
7:00 a.m. EDT/PDT – “Monsters vs. Aliens: Mutant Pumpkins”
7:30 a.m. EDT/PDT – “The Goonies”
10:00 a.m. EDT/PDT – “Ghostbusters” (1984)
12:30 p.m. EDT/PDT – “Ghostbusters II”
3:05 p.m. EDT/PDT – “Beetlejuice”
5:10 p.m. EDT/PDT – “Hocus Pocus”
7:20 p.m. EDT/PDT – “The Addams Family” (1991)
9:25 p.m. EDT/PDT – “Addams Family Values”
11:30 p.m. EDT/PDT – “The Craft”

Sunday, Oct. 4
7:00 a.m. EDT/PDT – “Ghostbusters” (1984)
9:30 a.m. EDT/PDT – “Ghostbusters II”
12:00 p.m. EDT/PDT – “Willy Wonka & the Chocolate Factory”
2:05 p.m. EDT/PDT – “Decorating Disney: Halloween Magic”
3:05 p.m. EDT/PDT – “Casper” (1995)
5:10 p.m. EDT/PDT – “The Addams Family” (1991)
7:15 p.m. EDT/PDT – “Addams Family Values”
9:20 p.m. EDT/PDT – “Hocus Pocus”
11:30 p.m. EDT/PDT – “Sleepy Hollow” (1999)

Monday, Oct. 5
11:30 a.m. EDT/PDT – “Casper” (1995)
1:30 p.m. EDT/PDT – “Sleepy Hollow” (1999)
4:00 p.m. EDT/PDT – “Ghostbusters” (1984)
6:30 p.m. EDT/PDT – “Ghostbusters II”
9:00 p.m. EDT/PDT – “Beetlejuice”
12:00 a.m. EDT/PDT – “Boxtrolls”

Tuesday, Oct. 6
11:00 a.m. EDT/PDT – “Charlie and the Chocolate Factory”
1:30 p.m. EDT/PDT – “Ghostbusters” (1984)
4:00 p.m. EDT/PDT – “Ghostbusters II”
6:30 p.m. EDT/PDT – “Beetlejuice”
8:30 p.m. EDT/PDT – “Hotel Transylvania”
12:00 a.m. EDT/PDT – “Tim Burton’s Corpse Bride”

Wednesday, Oct. 7
11:00 a.m. EDT/PDT – “Decorating Disney: Halloween Magic”
12:00 p.m. EDT/PDT – “Tim Burton’s Corpse Bride”
2:00 p.m. EDT/PDT – “Matilda”
4:00 p.m. EDT/PDT – “Hotel Transylvania”
6:00 p.m. EDT/PDT – “The Simpsons” – “Treehouse of Horror”
12:00 a.m. EDT/PDT – “Jumanji” (1995)

Thursday, Oct. 8
12:00 p.m. EDT/PDT – “Matilda”
2:00 p.m. EDT/PDT – “Jumanji” (1995)
4:30 p.m. EDT/PDT – “Goosebumps” (2015)
7:00 p.m. EDT/PDT – “The Addams Family” (1991)
9:00 p.m. EDT/PDT – “Addams Family Values”
12:00 a.m. EDT/PDT – “Warm Bodies”

Friday, Oct. 9
11:30 a.m. EDT/PDT – “The Mummy” (1999)
2:20 p.m. EDT/PDT – “Goosebumps” (2015)
4:45 p.m. EDT/PDT – “The Addams Family” (1991)
6:50 p.m. EDT/PDT – “Addams Family Values”
8:55 p.m. EDT/PDT – “Hocus Pocus”
12:00 a.m. EDT/PDT – “The Simpsons” – “Treehouse of Horror”

Saturday, Oct. 10
7:00 a.m. EDT/PDT – “The Mummy” (1999)
10:00 a.m. EDT/PDT – “The Mummy Returns”
1:05 p.m. EDT/PDT – “The Simpsons” – “Treehouse of Horror”
3:35 p.m. EDT/PDT – “Casper” (1995)
5:40 p.m. EDT/PDT – “Hotel Transylvania”
7:45 p.m. EDT/PDT – “Hotel Transylvania 2” – 31 Nights of Halloween Freeform Premiere
9:50 p.m. EDT/PDT – “Hotel Transylvania 3: Summer Vacation” – 31 Nights of Halloween Freeform Premiere
12:00 a.m. EDT/PDT – “Tim Burton’s Corpse Bride”

Sunday, Oct. 11
7:00 a.m. EDT/PDT – “The Mummy Returns”
10:05 a.m. EDT/PDT – “Casper” (1995)
12:10 p.m. EDT/PDT – “Tim Burton’s Corpse Bride”
1:50 p.m. EDT/PDT – “Tim Burton’s The Nightmare Before Christmas”
3:30 p.m. EDT/PDT – “Hotel Transylvania”
5:35 p.m. EDT/PDT – “Hotel Transylvania 2”
7:40 p.m. EDT/PDT – “Hotel Transylvania 3: Summer Vacation”
9:50 p.m. EDT/PDT – “Twitches”
11:55 p.m. EDT/PDT – “Twitches Too”

Monday, Oct. 12
7:00 a.m. EDT/PDT – “The Mummy: Tomb of the Dragon Emperor” – 31 Nights of Halloween Freeform Premiere
12:30 p.m. EDT/PDT – “Halloweentown”
2:30 p.m. EDT/PDT – “Halloweentown II: Kalabar’s Revenge”
4:30 p.m. EDT/PDT – “Scared Shrekless”
5:00 p.m. EDT/PDT – “Shrek”
7:00 p.m. EDT/PDT – “The Addams Family” (1991)
9:00 p.m. EDT/PDT – “Addams Family Values”
12:00 a.m. EDT/PDT – “The Scorpion King” – 31 Nights of Halloween Freeform Premiere

Tuesday, Oct. 13
11:00 a.m. EDT/PDT – “The Goonies”
1:35 p.m. EDT/PDT – “Scared Shrekless”
2:05 p.m. EDT/PDT – “Shrek”
4:10 p.m. EDT/PDT – “The Addams Family” (1991)
6:15 p.m. EDT/PDT – “Addams Family Values”
8:20 p.m. EDT/PDT – “Hocus Pocus”
12:00 a.m. EDT/PDT – “Casper” (1995)

Wednesday, Oct. 14
1:00 p.m. EDT/PDT – “Casper” (1995)
3:00 p.m. EDT/PDT – “The Simpsons” – “Treehouse of Horror”
9:00 p.m. EDT/PDT – “Beetlejuice”
12:00 a.m. EDT/PDT – “Boxtrolls”

Thursday, Oct. 15
7:00 a.m. EDT/PDT – “Scream 3”
11:00 a.m. EDT/PDT – “Jumanji” (1995)
1:30 p.m. EDT/PDT – “Beetlejuice”
3:30 p.m. EDT/PDT – “Scream”
6:00 p.m. EDT/PDT – “Scream 2”
8:30 p.m. EDT/PDT – “The Craft”
12:00 a.m. EDT/PDT – “Jumanji” (1995)

Friday, Oct. 16
11:30 a.m. EDT/PDT – “The Craft”
2:00 p.m. EDT/PDT – “Matilda”
4:00 p.m. EDT/PDT – “Tim Burton’s Corpse Bride”
6:00 p.m. EDT/PDT – “Toy Story of TERROR!” (Disney-Pixar)
6:30 p.m. EDT/PDT – “Monsters, Inc.” (Disney-Pixar)
8:30 p.m. EDT/PDT – “Monsters, University” (Disney-Pixar)
12:00 a.m. EDT/PDT – “Toy Story of TERROR!” (Disney-Pixar)
12:30 a.m. EDT/PDT – “The Simpsons” – “Treehouse of Horror”

Saturday, Oct. 17
7:00 a.m. EDT/PDT – “Tim Burton’s Corpse Bride”
8:55 a.m. EDT/PDT – “Matilda”
10:55 a.m. EDT/PDT – “Tim Burton’s The Nightmare Before Christmas”
12:35 p.m. EDT/PDT – “Ghostbusters” (1984)
3:05 p.m. EDT/PDT – “Ghostbusters II”
5:40 p.m. EDT/PDT – “Beetlejuice”
7:45 p.m. EDT/PDT – “Hocus Pocus”
9:55 p.m. EDT/PDT – “Halloweentown”
12:00 a.m. EDT/PDT – “Halloweentown II: Kalabar’s Revenge”

Sunday, Oct. 18
7:00 a.m. EDT/PDT – “Willy Wonka & the Chocolate Factory”
9:30 a.m. EDT/PDT – “The Simpsons” – “Treehouse of Horror”
11:00 a.m. EDT/PDT – “Twitches”
1:05 p.m. EDT/PDT – “Twitches Too”
3:05 p.m. EDT/PDT – “Beetlejuice”
5:10 p.m. EDT/PDT – “Hocus Pocus”
7:20 p.m. EDT/PDT – “The Addams Family” (1991)
9:25 p.m. EDT/PDT – “Addams Family Values”
11:30 p.m. EDT/PDT – “Gremlins”

Monday, Oct. 19
11:00 a.m. EDT/PDT – “Matilda”
1:00 p.m. EDT/PDT – “Gremlins”
3:30 p.m. EDT/PDT – “Casper” (1995)
5:30 p.m. EDT/PDT – “The Addams Family” (1991)
7:30 p.m. EDT/PDT – “Addams Family Values”
9:30 p.m. EDT/PDT – “Tim Burton’s The Nightmare Before Christmas”
12:00 a.m. EDT/PDT – “Matilda”

Tuesday, Oct. 20
11:00 a.m. EDT/PDT – “Willy Wonka & the Chocolate Factory”
1:00 p.m. EDT/PDT – “Casper” (1995)
3:00 p.m. EDT/PDT – “Sleepy Hollow” (1999)
5:30 p.m. EDT/PDT – “Ghostbusters” (1984)
8:00 p.m. EDT/PDT – “Ghostbusters II”
12:00 a.m. EDT/PDT – “Willy Wonka & the Chocolate Factory”

Wednesday, Oct. 21
11:00 a.m. EDT/PDT – “Sleepy Hollow” (1999)
1:30 p.m. EDT/PDT – “Ghostbusters” (1984)
4:00 p.m. EDT/PDT – “Ghostbuster II”
6:30 p.m. EDT/PDT – “The Simpsons” – “Treehouse of Horror”
12:00 a.m. EDT/PDT – “The Simpsons” – “Treehouse of Horror”

Thursday, Oct. 22
11:00 a.m. EDT/PDT – “Tim Burton’s Corpse Bride”
12:35 p.m. EDT/PDT – “Jumanji” (1995)
2:35 p.m. EDT/PDT – “The Mummy” (1999)
5:45 p.m. EDT/PDT – “The Mummy Returns”
8:55 p.m. EDT/PDT – “Hocus Pocus”
12:00 a.m. EDT/PDT – “Tim Burton’s Corpse Bride”

Friday, Oct. 23
11:00 a.m. EDT/PDT – “Jumanji” (1995)
1:30 p.m. EDT/PDT – “Scream”
4:00 p.m. EDT/PDT – “Scream 2”
6:30 p.m. EDT/PDT – “Beetlejuice”
8:30 p.m. EDT/PDT – “Sleepy Hollow” (1999)
12:00 a.m. EDT/PDT – “The Simpsons” – “Treehouse of Horror”

Saturday, Oct. 24
7:00 a.m. EDT/PDT – “Decorating Disney: Halloween Magic”
8:00 a.m. EDT/PDT – “Halloweentown”
10:05 a.m. EDT/PDT – “Halloweentown II: Kalabar’s Revenge”
12:05 p.m. EDT/PDT – “Beetlejuice”
2:10 p.m. EDT/PDT – “Sleepy Hollow” (1999)
4:40 p.m. EDT/PDT – “Hocus Pocus”
6:50 p.m. EDT/PDT – “The Addams Family” (1991)
8:55 p.m. EDT/PDT – “Addams Family Values”
11:00 p.m. EDT/PDT – “Ghostbusters” (2016) – 31 Nights of Halloween Freeform Premiere

Sunday, Oct. 25
7:00 a.m. EDT/PDT – “Tim Burton’s Corpse Bride”
9:00 a.m. EDT/PDT – “Ghostbusters” (1984)
11:30 a.m. EDT/PDT – “The Craft”
2:00 p.m. EDT/PDT – “The Addams Family” (1991)
4:05 p.m. EDT/PDT – “Addams Family Values”
6:10 p.m. EDT/PDT – “Ghostbusters” (2016)
9:20 p.m. EDT/PDT – “Hocus Pocus”
11:30 p.m. EDT/PDT – “The Craft”

Monday, Oct. 26
11:00 a.m. EDT/PDT – “Tim Burton’s Corpse Bride”
1:00 p.m. EDT/PDT – “Casper” (1995)
3:00 p.m. EDT/PDT – “Twitches”
5:00 p.m. EDT/PDT – “Twitches Too”
7:00 p.m. EDT/PDT – “Hotel Transylvania 2”
9:00 p.m. EDT/PDT – “Hotel Transylvania 3: Summer Vacation”
12:00 a.m. EDT/PDT – “The Simpsons” – “Treehouse of Horror”

Tuesday, Oct. 27
11:00 a.m. EDT/PDT – “Casper” (1995)
1:00 p.m. EDT/PDT – “Scared Shrekless”
1:30 p.m. EDT/PDT – “Jumanji” (1995)
4:00 p.m. EDT/PDT – “Hotel Transylvania 2”
6:00 p.m. EDT/PDT – “Hotel Transylvania 3: Summer Vacation”
8:00 p.m. EDT/PDT – “Hocus Pocus”
12:00 a.m. EDT/PDT – “The Simpsons” – “Treehouse of Horror”

Wednesday, Oct. 28
12:00 p.m. EDT/PDT – “Jumanji” (1995)
2:30 p.m. EDT/PDT – “Tim Burton’s Corpse Bride”
4:30 p.m. EDT/PDT – “Matilda”
6:30 p.m. EDT/PDT – “Monsters, Inc.” (Disney-Pixar)
8:30 p.m. EDT/PDT – “Monsters University” (Disney-Pixar)
12:00 a.m. EDT/PDT – “The Simpsons” – “Treehouse of Horror”

Thursday, Oct. 29
12:00 p.m. EDT/PDT – “Ghostbusters” (1984)
2:30 p.m. EDT/PDT – “Ghostbusters II”
5:00 p.m. EDT/PDT – “Tim Burton’s The Nightmare Before Christmas”
6:30 p.m. EDT/PDT – “Sleepy Hollow” (1999)
9:00 p.m. EDT/PDT – “Beetlejuice”
12:00 a.m. EDT/PDT – “The Simpsons” – “Treehouse of Horror”

Friday, Oct. 30
11:00 a.m. EDT/PDT – “Decorating Disney: Halloween Magic”
12:05 p.m. EDT/PDT – “Sleepy Hollow” (1999)
2:35 p.m. EDT/PDT – “Beetlejuice”
4:40 p.m. EDT/PDT – “Hocus Pocus”
6:50 p.m. EDT/PDT – “The Addams Family” (1991)
8:55 p.m. EDT/PDT – “Addams Family Values”
12:00 a.m. EDT/PDT – “The Simpsons” – “Treehouse of Horror”

Saturday, Oct. 31
7:00 a.m. EDT/PDT – “Twitches”
9:00 a.m. EDT/PDT – “Twitches Too”
11:00 a.m. EDT/PDT – “Halloweentown”
1:00 p.m. EDT/PDT – “Halloweentown II: Kalabar’s Revenge”
3:00 p.m. EDT/PDT – “Hocus Pocus”
5:10 p.m. EDT/PDT – “The Addams Family” (1991)
7:15 p.m. EDT/PDT – “Addams Family Values”
9:20 p.m. EDT/PDT – “Hocus Pocus”
11:30 p.m. EDT/PDT – “Ghostbusters” (1984)

Get your spooky fix all October long on Freeform!

Don't Miss

This div height required for enabling the sticky sidebar
Ad Clicks : Ad Views : Ad Clicks : Ad Views : Ad Clicks : Ad Views :