Freeform has announced its ‘Kickoff to Christmas’ 2020 schedule

img

It’s time to start prepping for the holidays and Freeform is there to help you get in the spirit!

Freeform’s 31 Days of Halloween is coming to a close and we still have to wait for the 25 Days of Christmas, but what do we do in the meantime? The answer to that is Freeform’s Kickoff to Christmas!

The month of November will be filled with holiday cheer to help get you in full Christmas mode by December 1st.

Starting November 1st, Freeform will start Kickoff to Christmas 2020 with fan favorites like Frozen, Coco, Christmas with the Kranks. Throughout the month there will be a mix of other fan favorites as to not burn viewers out by the end of the holiday season. So during the rest of the month the Kickoff to Christmas schedule will include movies like The Hunger Games series, Shrek, Hercules, with other holiday favorites sprinkled in like The Santa Clause series, Home Alone, and more!

See the full schedule below:

Sunday, November 1
7:30 a.m. – E.T. the Extra-Terrestrial
10:05 a.m. – Jingle All the Way 2
12:05 p.m. – Deck the Halls (2006)
2:10 p.m. – The Game Plan
4:50 p.m. – Matilda
6:55 p.m. – Frozen (Disney Animated)
9:25 p.m. – Coco (Disney-Pixar)
11:55 p.m. – Christmas with the Kranks

Monday, November 2
12:00 p.m. – Christmas with the Kranks
2:05 p.m. – Matilda
4:10 p.m. – The Hunger Games
7:25 p.m. – The Hunger Games: Catching Fire

Tuesday, November 3
11:00 a.m. – The Hunger Games
2:00 p.m. – The Hunger Games: Catching Fire
5:30 p.m. – The Hunger Games: Mockingjay, Part 1
8:00 p.m. – The Hunger Games: Mockingjay, Part 2
12:00 a.m. – Stealing Christmas

Wednesday, November 4
10:30 a.m. – The Hunger Games: Mockingjay, Part 1
1:00 p.m. – The Hunger Games: Mockingjay, Part 2
4:00 p.m. – The Sorcerer’s Apprentice (2010)
6:30 p.m. – Frozen (Disney Animated)
9:00 p.m. – Shrek
12:00 a.m. – Jingle All the Way 2

Thursday, November 5
10:30 a.m. – The Simpsons
5:00 p.m. – Shrek
7:00 p.m. – Hercules (Disney Animated)
9:00 p.m. – Inside Out (Disney-Pixar)
12:00 a.m. – Early Man

Friday, November 6
10:30 a.m. – Boxtrolls
12:30 p.m. – Alvin and the Chipmunks (2007)
2:30 p.m. – Alvin and the Chipmunks: The Squeakquel
4:30 p.m. – The Santa Clause
6:30 p.m. – The Santa Clause 2
9:00 p.m. – The Santa Clause 3: The Escape Clause
12:00 a.m. – The Simpsons

Saturday, November 7
7:00 a.m. – Boxtrolls
9:00 a.m. – Alvin and the Chipmunks (2007)
11:00 a.m. – Alvin and the Chipmunks: The Squeakquel
1:05 p.m. – Prancer Returns
3:10 p.m. – Cloudy with a Chance of Meatballs
5:15 p.m. – Cloudy with a Chance of Meatballs 2 – Freeform Premiere
7:20 p.m. – Minions – Freeform Premiere
9:25 p.m. – Despicable Me 3 – Freeform Premiere
11:30 p.m. – Miracle on 34th Street (1994)

Sunday, November 8
7:00 a.m. – The Mistle-tones
9:00 a.m. – Prancer Returns
11:00 a.m. – Cloudy with a Chance of Meatballs
1:05 p.m. – Cloudy with a Chance of Meatballs 2
3:10 p.m. – Tim Burton’s The Nightmare Before Christmas
4:50 p.m. – Minions
6:55 p.m. – Despicable Me 3
9:00 p.m. – Zootopia (Disney Animated)
11:30 p.m. – A Wrinkle in Time (2018) – Freeform Premiere

Monday, November 9
12:00 p.m. – Tim Burton’s Corpse Bride
2:00 p.m. – The Sorcerer’s Apprentice(2010)
4:30 p.m. – Alice in Wonderland (2010) (Live Action)
7:00 p.m. – Tarzan (Disney Animated)
9:00 p.m. – Shrek
12:00 a.m. – Tim Burton’s Corpse Bride

Tuesday, November 10
11:30 a.m. – E.T. the Extra-Terrestrial
2:05 p.m. – The Hunchback of Notre Dame (1996) (Disney Animated)
4:10 p.m. – Chicken Little (Disney Animated)
6:15 p.m. – Shrek
8:20 p.m. – Wonder
12:00 a.m. – A Cinderella Story

Wednesday, November 11
10:30 a.m. – The Preacher’s Wife
1:00 p.m. – Wonder
3:30 p.m. – A Cinderella Story
5:30 p.m. – The Princess Diaries 2: Royal Engagement
8:00 p.m. – The Simpsons
12:00 a.m. – A Cinderella Story: If the Shoe Fits

Thursday, November 12
1:30 p.m. – Deck the Halls (2006)
3:30 p.m. –Cloudy with a Chance of Meatballs 2
5:30 p.m. – Mary Poppins(1964)
8:30 p.m. – Christopher Robin (2018) – Freeform Premiere
12:00 a.m. – Turkey Drop

Friday, November 13
1:30 p.m. – Cloudy with A Chance of Meatballs 2
3:30 p.m. – The Goonies
6:00 p.m. – The Parent Trap (1998)
9:00 p.m. – The Secret Life of Pets – Freeform Premiere
12:00 a.m. – The Simpsons

Saturday, November 14
7:00 a.m. – The Goonies
9:35 a.m. – The Simpsons
12:35 p.m. – Disney’s A Christmas Carol< (2009) 2:40 p.m. – Lilo & Stitch (Disney Animated) 4:40 p.m. – The Secret Life of Pets 6:45 p.m. – Home Alone 9:15 p.m. – Home Alone 2: Lost in New York 11:55 p.m. – The Perfect Holiday Sunday, November 15
7:00 a.m. – Deck the Halls (2006)
9:05 a.m. – Life-Size 2: A Christmas Eve
11:10 a.m. – The Perfect Holiday
1:15 p.m. – The Hunger Games
4:30 p.m. – The Hunger Games: Catching Fire
8:05 p.m. – The Hunger Games: Mockingjay, Part 1
10:45 p.m. – The Hunger Games: Mockingjay, Part 2

Monday, November 16
11:30 a.m. – The Hunger Games: Catching Fire
3:00 p.m. – The Hunger Games: Mockingjay, Part 1
5:30 p.m. – The Hunger Games: Mockingjay, Part 2
8:30 p.m. – Pitch Perfect
12:00 a.m. – The Mistle-tones

Tuesday, November 17
10:30 a.m. – Holiday in Handcuffs
12:30 p.m. – The Preacher’s Wife
3:00 p.m. – The Intern
5:30 p.m. – Pitch Perfect
8:00 p.m. – Love Actually
12:00 a.m. – The Perfect Holiday

Wednesday, November 18
11:30 a.m. – The Perfect Holiday
1:30 p.m. – The Intern
4:00 p.m. – Love Actually
7:00 p.m. – Deck the Halls (2006)
9:00 p.m. – Disney’s A Christmas Carol (2009)
12:00 a.m. – A Cinderella Story

Thursday, November 19
12:00 p.m. – Turkey Drop
2:00 p.m. – A Cinderella Story
4:00 p.m. – The Princess Bride
6:30 p.m. – Matilda
8:30 p.m. – Miracle on 34th Street (1994)
12:00 a.m. – It’s a Very Merry Muppet Christmas Movie – Freeform Premiere

Friday, November 20
10:30 a.m. – Prancer Returns
12:35 p.m.—Matilda
2:40 p.m. – Cloudy with A Chance of Meatballs
4:45 p.m. – Hercules (Disney Animated)
6:50 p.m. – Minions
8:55 p.m. – Despicable Me 3
12:00 a.m. – The Simpsons

Saturday, November 21
7:00 a.m. – Prancer Returns
9:10 a.m. – Bon Voyage Charlie Brown
10:45 a.m. – The Simpsons
12:15 p.m. – Cloudy with A Chance of Meatballs
2:20 p.m. – Bolt (Disney Animated)
4:30 p.m. – Minions
6:40 p.m. – Despicable Me 3
8:45 p.m. – Dr. Seuss’ How the Grinch Stole Christmas (2000)
11:25 p.m. – Shrek
1:30 a.m. – Scared Shrekless

Sunday, November 22
7:00 a.m. – Bon Voyage Charlie Brown
8:30 a.m. – The Simpsons
10:00 a.m. – Alvin and the Chipmunks (2007)
12:00 p.m. – Alvin and the Chipmunks: The Squeakquel
2:00 p.m. – Shrek
4:05 p.m. – Dr. Seuss’ How the Grinch Stole Christmas (2000)
6:45 p.m. – Home Alone
9:15 p.m. – Home Alone 2: Lost in New York
11:55 p.m. – Black Nativity – Freeform Premiere

Monday, November 23
11:00 a.m. – E.T. the Extra-Terrestrial
1:40 p.m. – The Princess Bride
4:10 p.m. – The Princess Diaries 2: Royal Engagement
6:50 p.m. – Inside Out (Disney-Pixar)
8:55 p.m. – The Secret Life of Pets
12:00 a.m. – The Simpsons

Tuesday, November 24
11:00 a.m. – Decorating Disney: Holiday Magic
12:00 p.m. – Deck the Halls (2006)
2:00 p.m. – The Goonies
4:30 p.m. – The Game Plan
7:00 p.m. – The Secret Life of Pets
9:00 p.m. – Shrek
12:00 a.m. – Prancer Returns

Wednesday, November 25
10:30 a.m. – Prancer Returns
12:30 p.m. – The Goonies
3:00 p.m. – Christmas with the Kranks
5:00 p.m. – Penguins of Madagascar – Freeform Premiere
7:00 p.m. – Shrek
9:00 p.m. – Tangled (Disney Animated)
12:00 a.m. – Turkey Drop

Thursday, November 26
7:00 a.m. – Christmas with the Kranks
10:30 a.m. – Bon Voyage Charlie Brown
12:00 p.m. – Penguins of Madagascar
2:00 p.m. – Pocahontas (Disney Animated)
4:00 p.m. – The Princess and the Frog (Disney Animated)
6:00 p.m. – Home Alone
8:30 p.m. – Home Alone 2: Lost in New York
12:00 a.m. – Matilda

Friday, November 27
10:30 a.m. – Matilda
12:30 p.m. – Jingle All The Way 2
2:30 p.m. – The Hunchback of Notre Dame (1996) (Disney Animated)
4:30 p.m. – Tim Burton’s The Nightmare Before Christmas
6:00 p.m. – Ratatouille (Disney-Pixar)
8:30 p.m. – Zootopia (Disney Animated)
12:00 a.m. – The Simpsons

Saturday, November 28
7:00 a.m. – Alvin and the Chipmunks (2007)
9:00 a.m. – Alvin and the Chipmunks: The Squeakquel
11:05 a.m. – The Simpsons
11:35 a.m. – Deck the Halls (2006)
1:40 p.m. – The Parent Trap (1998)
4:50 p.m. – Cinderella (2015) (Live Action)
7:20 p.m. – Moana (Disney Animated)
9:50 p.m. – Beauty and the Beast (1991) (Disney Animated)
11:55 p.m. – The Nutcracker and the Four Realms – Freeform Premiere

Sunday, November 29
7:00 a.m. – The Nutcracker and the Four Realms
9:10 a.m. – Christmas with the Kranks
11:20 a.m. – Cloudy with a Chance of Meatballs
1:25 p.m. – Matilda
3:30 p.m. – Cinderella (2015) (Live Action)
6:00 p.m. – The Incredibles (Disney-Pixar)
8:40 p.m. – Incredibles 2 (Disney-Pixar) – Freeform Premiere
11:20 p.m. – The Goonies

Monday, November 30
7:00 a.m. – Christmas with the Kranks
10:30 a.m. – Cloudy with a Chance of Meatballs
12:30 p.m. – A Cinderella Story
2:35 p.m. – The Goonies
5:10 p.m. – Tim Burton’s The Nightmare Before Christmas
6:50 p.m. – Up (Disney-Pixar)
8:55 p.m. – Wreck-It Ralph (Disney Animated)
12:00 a.m. – Snow

Don't Miss

This div height required for enabling the sticky sidebar
Ad Clicks : Ad Views : Ad Clicks : Ad Views : Ad Clicks : Ad Views :